123, High Road, RM16 3LD
123 High Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Orsett. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,801 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,746 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £200,000 £1,802 £526,793 £4,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orsett are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,590 per square metre (£392 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.