7, Pluto Road, SO50 5GD
7 Pluto Road is a 86 m² flat in Eastleigh. It sold for £112,950 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£112,950 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,313 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £112,950 £1,313 £131,317 £1,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Pluto Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pluto Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: