2, Alma Court, BS8 2HQ
2 Alma Court is a 55 m² flat in Clifton. It sold for £129,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £129,000 28.8% 26.9% Jun 1998 £49,000 0.0% -1.9% May 1996 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Alma Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,771 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £129,000 £2,345 £317,416 £5,771 Jun 1998 £49,000 £891 £231,065 £4,201 May 1996 £49,000 £891 £312,441 £5,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Alma Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Alma Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: