110, Danvers Road, LE3 2AB
110 Danvers Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £66,000 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Feb 2002
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £795 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £66,000 £795 £226,060 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Danvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.