32, Mount Street, GL1 2RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £59,950 Apr 2002 30.1% 27.8% £186,536 £48,500 Jul 2001 na na £180,592 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,427 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Apr 2002. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £92,000 and £116,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: