13, Springfield, BA15 1BA
13 Springfield is a 73 m² flat in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £46,000 in Jan 1995.
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Jan 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £630 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Jan 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,520 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1995 £46,000 £630 £183,928 £2,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 13 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.