6, Clover Road, BS22 9BY
6 Clover Road is a 86 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £81,995 in Feb 1995.
- Sale history
-
£81,995 on Feb 1995
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £953 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Feb 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,830 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1995 £81,995 £953 £415,356 £4,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.