46, Sapcote Drive, LE13 1HQ
46 Sapcote Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £49,000 in Mar 1995.
- Sale history
-
£49,000 on Mar 1995
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £604 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Mar 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,944 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1995 £49,000 £605 £238,496 £2,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.