12, Station Road, CT12 4BZ
12 Station Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Minster. It sold for £36,000 in Oct 1995.
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Oct 1995
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £610 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Oct 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,794 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1995 £36,000 £610 £223,819 £3,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,030 per square metre (£284 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K253601
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Station Road, Minster, Ramsgate
- Owner
-
BELLE ISLE HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14311987)
Proprietor address: Quex Barn, Quex Park, Birchington CT7 0BB
Price paid on title: £36,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Aug 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.