Property data
Sale history
£51,000 on Jan 1995 (est. today's value: £284,200)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£542 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in Jan 1995. For context, homes in Bildeston are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,940 per square metre (£277 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bildeston IP7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £281,000 and £370,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Bildeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Brooksfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Brooksfield.

Photos for 15 Brooksfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood logs.