Property data
Sale history
£52,000 on Jan 1995 (est. today's value: £260,655)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£866 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Jan 1995. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £205,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Pudsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.