Property data
Sale history
£43,500 on Dec 1995 (est. today's value: £234,218)
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£604 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Dec 1995. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH61-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £235,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Nelson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2011. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Nelson Drive.

Photos for 65 Nelson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2006 APP/06/06303
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
65 Nelson Drive, Pensby, Wirral,
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: