54a, Cae Felin Parc, CF44 9QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,100 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £205,604)
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £289 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hirwaun CF44-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £359,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Hirwaun). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.