18, Windle Close, GU20 6DY
18 Windle Close is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Windlesham. It sold for £94,000 in Oct 1995.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Oct 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Windle Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Oct 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,749 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1995 £94,000 £989 £546,136 £5,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windlesham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,290 per square metre (£474 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Windle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Windle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/0216/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Windle Close Windlesham Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: