3, Ockenden Close, GU22 7LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,950 on Jun 1995 (est. today's value: £259,214)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £999 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Jun 1995. For context, homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,610 per square metre (£387 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woking GU22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £337,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Woking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Ockenden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Ockenden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: