Property data
Sale history
£79,950 on Jan 1995
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,675 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 1995 £79,950 £963 £471,065 £5,675

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,470 per square metre (£283 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 35 Durrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Durrington Road.

Photos for 35 Durrington Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.