9, Hulton Close, CM3 3BU
9 Hulton Close is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Boreham. It sold for £65,500 in Oct 1995.
- Sale history
-
£65,500 on Oct 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hulton Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £696 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Oct 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,481 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1995 £65,500 £697 £421,218 £4,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hulton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hulton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.