7, Forth Noweth, TR3 6LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£54,500 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £330,858)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £736 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Threemilestone are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,720 per square metre (£329 and £438 per square foot) . See the analysis of Threemilestone TR3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £349,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Threemilestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.