45, Templer Road, TQ3 1EN
45 Templer Road is a 117 m² detached home in Preston. It sold for £84,500 in Feb 1995.
- Sale history
-
£84,500 on Feb 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Templer Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £722 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Feb 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,898 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1995 £84,500 £722 £456,021 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Templer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Templer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: