Nanslone Mill, TR6 0AY
Nanslone Mill is a 173 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Sep 1995
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £780 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,737 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £135,000 £780 £819,558 £4,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £819,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £593,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 3,272 square metres (35,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.