9, NN6 0BQ
9 is a 64 m² terraced home in Earls Barton. It sold for £56,000 in Jun 1995.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Jun 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jun 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,880 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1995 £56,000 £875 £312,337 £4,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earls Barton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,780 per square metre (£279 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.