Flat 34 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Jul 1995 (est. today's value: £150,031)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £600 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Jul 1995. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £136,000 and £190,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 34 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2018) of Flat 34 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.