8, Warwick Close, RH5 4NN
8 Warwick Close is a 124 m² terraced home in North Holmwood. It sold for £86,500 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£86,500 on Jul 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Warwick Close.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £697 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,414 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £86,500 £698 £547,382 £4,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Holmwood are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,270 per square metre (£447 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £777,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Warwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Warwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.