412, Brant Road, LN5 9AN
412 Brant Road is a 89 m² detached home in Waddington. It sold for £46,000 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Jul 1995
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £516 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £46,000 £517 £238,458 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 412 Brant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 412 Brant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: