Property data
Sale history
£32,000 on Mar 1995 (est. today's value: £224,463)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£444 per sqm (£41 per sqft) in Mar 1995. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,110 per square metre (£217 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £224,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.