126, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £551,872)
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £400 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbey Wood SE2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £699,000 and £848,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbey Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- 400471
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 126 Wickham Lane, London
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £60,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Apr 2000
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.