12, Tresham Close, BS32 0DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£33,500 on Dec 1995 (est. today's value: £227,005)
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £858 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Dec 1995. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £197,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Tresham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 12 Tresham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: