15, St Christophers Place, OX4 2HS
15 St Christophers Place is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £71,500 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£71,500 on Jul 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Christophers Place.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,232 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,960 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £71,500 £1,233 £403,695 £6,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 St Christophers Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Christophers Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: