14, Levenside, TS9 5BJ
14 Levenside is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Stokesley. It sold for £65,000 in May 1995.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on May 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Levenside.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £792 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in May 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1995 £65,000 £793 £238,612 £2,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stokesley are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Levenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Levenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.