52, Stephens Road, M20 4XE
52 Stephens Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £54,000 in Apr 1995.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Apr 1995
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £613 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Apr 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1995 £54,000 £614 £396,806 £4,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,300 per square metre (£310 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Stephens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.