Property data
Sale history
£55,500 on Sep 1995 (est. today's value: £387,135)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£702 per sqm (£65 per sqft) in Sep 1995. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Vernham Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.