Property data
Sale history
£99,500 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £661,329)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£921 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,010 per square metre (£428 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Headington OX3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £498,000 and £649,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Headington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Windmill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2019) of 44 Windmill Road.

Photos for 44 Windmill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: