26, The Drive, SS4 1QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£43,500 on Oct 1995 (est. today's value: £288,486)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £488 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in Oct 1995. For context, homes in Rochford are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,700 per square metre (£309 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochford SS4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £418,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EX316338
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 26 The Drive, Rochford
- Owner
-
MOAT HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 17434R)
Proprietor address: Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford DA2 6QE
Price paid on title: £43,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Feb 2024
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Moat Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental