27, Centenary Close, NG24 3FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£39,950 on Sep 1995 (est. today's value: £173,492)
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £799 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Sep 1995. For context, homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balderton NG24-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £146,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Balderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.