23, Heycroft Way, CO5 0DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Sep 1995 (est. today's value: £296,546)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £631 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Sep 1995. For context, homes in Tiptree are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,480 per square metre (£327 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tiptree CO5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £340,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Tiptree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.