22, Matthews Drive, S66 1NN
22 Matthews Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Wickersley. It sold for £53,000 in Nov 1995.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Nov 1995
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £898 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Nov 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,105 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1995 £53,000 £898 £242,224 £4,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickersley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.