6, Coniston Grove, BD9 5HN
6 Coniston Grove is a 292 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 1995.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Dec 1995
- Internal area
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £308 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Dec 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,374 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1995 £90,000 £308 £401,251 £1,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 292 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 292 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 292 sqm (3,143 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 249 sqm (2,680 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.