4, Brigantine Road, SO31 9AE
4 Brigantine Road is a 192 m² detached home in Warsash. It sold for £132,250 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£132,250 on Jul 1995
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £688 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £132,250 £689 £764,592 £3,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £764,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsash are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,060 per square metre (£368 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £762,000 and £972,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.