17, Venn Street, SW4 0AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£81,999 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £630,278)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £964 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £698,000 and £921,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Venn Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Venn Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.