11, Waterloo Close, CF23 5ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£35,500 on Jul 1995 (est. today's value: £213,212)
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £825 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Jul 1995. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,240 per square metre (£301 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF23-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £139,000 and £182,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.