21, Lleyn Street, LL53 5SL
21 Lleyn Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Pwllheli. It sold for £33,000 in Dec 1995.
- Sale history
-
£33,000 on Dec 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Lleyn Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £434 per square metre (£40 per square foot) in Dec 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1995 £33,000 £434 £161,092 £2,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Lleyn Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lleyn Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.