19, Alice Smith Square, OX4 4NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Dec 1995 (est. today's value: £300,333)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £555 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Dec 1995. For context, homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littlemore OX4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £441,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Littlemore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- ON64009
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Alice Smith Square, Littlemore, Oxford
- Owner
-
VARSITY DESIGN LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01890935)
Proprietor address: 167 Oxford Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX2 4ES
Price paid on title: £45,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Feb 1996
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Alice Smith Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2025) of 19 Alice Smith Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.