22, Alyn Drive, LL12 0HQ
22 Alyn Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Llay. It sold for £69,000 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Sep 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Alyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £696 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £69,000 £697 £315,828 £3,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llay are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,340 per square metre (£222 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Alyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Alyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: