83, Haigh Road, WN2 1RN
83 Haigh Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Aspull. It sold for £56,500 in Jan 1995.
- Sale history
-
£56,500 on Jan 1995
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £528 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Jan 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1995 £56,500 £528 £308,007 £2,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 06 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.