208, Gate Road, SA14 7RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£16,250 on May 1995 (est. today's value: £81,379)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £266 per sqm (£25 per sqft) in May 1995. For context, homes in Penygroes are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,640 per square metre (£177 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penygroes SA14-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £161,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Penygroes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.