Property data
Sale history
£42,000 on Dec 1997 (est. today's value: £136,439)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£688 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Dec 1997. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,110 per square metre (£274 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L18-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Beech Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.

Summary:
04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.