35, Park Drive, CH2 3JR
35 Park Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £64,000 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Jul 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £659 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £64,000 £660 £412,880 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.