Property data
Sale history
£65,500 on Sep 1995 (est. today's value: £370,967)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,149 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Sep 1995. For context, homes in Bodicote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,380 per square metre (£337 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bodicote OX15-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £250,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Bodicote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 36 Rookery Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Rookery Close.

Photos for 36 Rookery Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: