16, Russell Court, CB2 1HW
16 Russell Court is a 71 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £57,000 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Jul 1995
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £57,000 £803 £265,821 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,280 and £7,710 per square metre (£583 and £716 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Russell Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Russell Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.