Property data
Sale history
£31,500 on Mar 1995 (est. today's value: £189,019)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£431 per sqm (£40 per sqft) in Mar 1995. For context, homes in Saltley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,190 per square metre (£143 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltley B8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 85, Reginald Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WM170467
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
85 Reginald Road, Saltley
Owner
MIDLAND HEART LIMITED (Company reference number: IP30069R)
Proprietor address: 20 Bath Row, Birmingham B15 1LZ
Price paid on title: £31,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 1995
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Midland Heart Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.